THE OTTO CLINIC

Skincare & Laser Therapy

(061) 317678  info@theottoclinic.ie

OTTOCLINIC TM ©   Design by joe.ocds@gmail.com

Ita Murphy,

Managing Director
The Otto Clinic

3 Pery Square
Limerick
Ireland

Tel: +353 61 317678

Email: info@theottoclinic.ie

CONTACT US:

ABOUT US:

About us

Testimonials

Information

Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

View map

Contact form



FOLLOW US:

OTTOCLINIC TM ©   Design by joe.ocds@gmail.com

#top

Ita Murphy,

Managing Director
The Otto Clinic

3 Pery Square
Limerick
Ireland

Tel: +353 61 317678

Email: info@theottoclinic.ie

CONTACT US:

ABOUT US:

About us

Testimonials

Information

Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

View map

Contact form



FOLLOW US:

PRIVACY POLICY

This page sets out details of our Privacy Policy. If you have any queries regarding this

Privacy Policy,  please contact us at (061) 317678.

CONTACT US

Call us at (061) 317678 to learn more about our Skincare, Beauty Treatments and Laser Therapies

Or

Fill in the Enquiry Form below and we will help you choose the best treatment options for you.

PRIVACY POLICY


By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy. It is law that we are required to keep your contact details on file for our medical records. We strictly adhere to the non-disclosure of personal and medical information of our patients unless requested by themselves in writing.

The Otto Clinic respects your right to privacy and our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.  This Privacy Policy sets out how we will treat your personal information either in the use of this website or during in-clinic treatments.

We are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of websites accessed by any external links. Please consult the privacy statements of such websites for information on the policies and practices under which they operate.

The Otto Clinic will not collect any personal information about you on this website, without your prior permission, except as may be required or permitted by law and apart from any information you volunteer.   Any personal information which you volunteer to the Clinic will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003 and will be used only for the purpose described at the time of the submission.   If you become aware of any inaccuracy in the personal data you have supplied to us, please let us know and we will update our records accordingly. 

Unless otherwise stated, any information you provide will not be made available to third parties, and is used by the Clinic only in accordance with the purpose for which you provided the information and will only be retained for as long as required for the purpose.  We may provide your personal information to companies that help us with our business activities such as delivery of newsletters or order fulfilment i.e. delivery of products ordered to your mailing address. These companies are authorised to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services.

We may also share your personal information as required by law or to respond to a government request, or in connection with a corporate change.

This statement should not be construed as a contractual undertaking. The Clinic reserves the right to review and amend this statement at any time without notice.   If we plan to make a significant change to the way in which we collect, use, and/or share your personal information, we will send an email to users who have provided an email address or post a notice on our site prior to the change becoming effective. You should therefore re-visit this webpage from time to time. 

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you can contact us at:


The Otto Clinic
3, Pery Square
Limerick, Ireland

Tel: +353 61 317678

Email: info@theottoclinic.ie 

TALK TO US!